Senior Leadership

   Dr. Kurt Bjorklund   Senior Pastor

Dr. Kurt Bjorklund
Senior Pastor

   Rick Iglesias   Executive Pastor

Rick Iglesias
Executive Pastor

   Kevin Cotter   Director of Finance & Operations

Kevin Cotter
Director of Finance & Operations

Campus Staff

   Joel Haldeman   Campus Pastor, Strip District

Joel Haldeman
Campus Pastor, Strip District

   Brady Randall   Campus Pastor, Butler County

Brady Randall
Campus Pastor, Butler County

   Kay Warheit   Director of Women's Ministry,  Butler County

Kay Warheit
Director of Women's Ministry,  Butler County

 

Adult Ministry

   Mike Hatch   Pastor of Life Groups & Men's Ministry

Mike Hatch
Pastor of Life Groups &
Men's Ministry

   JoAnn Adams   Co-director of Women's Ministry

JoAnn Adams
Co-director of Women's Ministry

   Josiah Leuenberger   Director of Young Adult Ministry  

Josiah Leuenberger
Director of Young Adult Ministry
 

   Dr.     Terry Thomas   Teaching Pastor  

Dr. Terry Thomas
Teaching Pastor
 

   Ken Gryger   Director of Eleos Ministry  

Ken Gryger
Director of Eleos Ministry
 

   Cindy Adams   Director of Connections  

Cindy Adams
Director of Connections
 

Student & Kids' Ministry

   Russ Brasher   Director of Student Ministries

Russ Brasher
Director of Student Ministries

   Michelle Simon   Elementary Coordinator

Michelle Simon
Elementary Coordinator

   Emily Roberts   Director of Kidzburgh

Emily Roberts
Director of Kidzburgh

   Evan Brem   Middle School Ministry Leader

Evan Brem
Middle School Ministry Leader

   Cindy Runco   Early Childhood Coordinator

Cindy Runco
Early Childhood Coordinator

   Jenna Bajuszik   Middle School Ministry Leader

Jenna Bajuszik
Middle School Ministry Leader

Worship Arts & Tech Team

   Dan Shields   Director of Worship Arts

Dan Shields
Director of Worship Arts

   John Cornelius   Technical Director

John Cornelius
Technical Director

   Joe Feick   Music Director

Joe Feick
Music Director

  Rick Gallagher  Chapel Worship Leader

Rick Gallagher
Chapel Worship Leader

   David Bowens   Worship Leader

David Bowens
Worship Leader

   Josh Thomas   Technical Producer

Josh Thomas
Technical Producer

   Sara Venturi   Assistant Technical Director

Sara Venturi
Assistant Technical Director

  Rick Dickerson  Worship Drummer

Rick Dickerson
Worship Drummer

Finance & Communications

   Suzanne Pietro   Director of Communications

Suzanne Pietro
Director of Communications

   Kristin Kaiser   Director of Planned Giving

Kristin Kaiser
Director of Planned Giving

   Carole Scheib   Finance & HR Administrator

Carole Scheib
Finance & HR Administrator

   Meg Lauer   Finance Administrator

Meg Lauer
Finance Administrator

   Nancy Buckman   Finance Administrator

Nancy Buckman
Finance Administrator

   Tyler Thomas   Data Manager & Systems Administrator

Tyler Thomas
Data Manager & Systems Administrator

   Lori Thee   Design Assistant

Lori Thee
Design Assistant

  Sarah Johnson  Design Assistant

Sarah Johnson
Design Assistant

Admin Team

   Amy Mehler   Admin Work Flow Manager  

Amy Mehler
Admin Work Flow Manager
 

   Attaleigh Thurber   Student Ministry & Care Team Administrator

Attaleigh Thurber
Student Ministry & Care Team Administrator

   Lyndsay Denmead   Butler County & Kidzburgh Administrator

Lyndsay Denmead
Butler County & Kidzburgh Administrator

   Kathy Roberts   Counseling Administrator  

Kathy Roberts
Counseling Administrator
 

   Cindi Fisher   Women's & Care Team Administrator

Cindi Fisher
Women's & Care Team Administrator

   Jackie Wick   Assistant to Senior Pastor  

Jackie Wick
Assistant to Senior Pastor
 

   Cindy Tomaro   Life Group  & Counseling Administrator

Cindy Tomaro
Life Group  & Counseling Administrator

 

Counseling

  Faith Bjorklund, M.A.  Counselor

Faith Bjorklund, M.A.
Counselor

  Michael Dunbar, M.A. & LPC  Counselor

Michael Dunbar, M.A. & LPC
Counselor

  Stacy Gallagher, M.A.  Counselor

Stacy Gallagher, M.A.
Counselor

  Hannah Perry, M.A. & NCC  Counselor

Hannah Perry, M.A. & NCC
Counselor

Operations Team

   Brian Schram   Operations Team Leader  

Brian Schram
Operations Team Leader
 

  Nick Muyres  Operations Team Member

Nick Muyres
Operations Team Member

   Jon Barilla   Events & Maintenance Coordinator

Jon Barilla
Events & Maintenance Coordinator

  Mike Fischbaugh  Operations Team Member  

Mike Fischbaugh
Operations Team Member
 

  Denny Scheib  Operations Team Member

Denny Scheib
Operations Team Member